Products

Accurate Connections, Inc. Products Manufactured in Farmers Branch, Texas

Assembled in USAAccurate Connections, located in Farmers Branch, Texas, manufactures cable assemblies, both fiber optic and copper, for the Datacom and Telecom industries. We can provide custom solutions, quickly and accurately, that satisfy all your connectivity needs, normally with a single order.

All of our assemblies are 100% tested. Fiber optic assemblies are serialized and test results are included with the assemblies when they are shipped. Below is a sample of the assemblies we manufacture. For a complete product listing, click here to view our catalog

Fiber Optic Assemblies

Fiber Optic Assemblies

  • Multimode
  • Singlemode
  • Laser Enhanced
  • Pre-terminated Multifiber Assemblies
  • Pulling Grips
  • ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, SC-APC, FC-APC, LCAPC, MPO/MTP
  • Corning, Optical Cable Corp., TLC (The Light Connection), and Others

Modular Patch Cords

Modular Patch Cords

  • Category 3
  • Category 5e
  • Category 6 and 6a
  • Shielded
  • Quabbin Datamax 6 Certified Assembler
  • Various Colors, Custom Labels, Snagless and Slim-line Boots, Bundling
  • Stranded, Solid, PVC, or Plenum

110 Assemblies

110 Assemblies

  • 1, 2, 3 and 4 Pair
  • Cat 3, Cat 5e
  • Custom and Standard
  • Pre-wired Blocks with Tails

Telco Assemblies

Telco Assemblies

  • 25 Pair Category 3
  • 25 Pair Category 5
  • 32 Pair DS1/DS2
  • Shielded or Unshielded
  • PVC or Plenum

Hydra Assemblies

Hydra Assemblies

  • Category 3
  • Category 5
  • Individual Legs
  • 25 Pair Fan-out
  • Custom Styles and Configurations

Coax Assemblies

Coax Assemblies

  • Central Office, DS-3, DS-4
  • Multicoax Bundles
  • Most Coax and Connector Types

Other Assemblies

Other Assemblies

  • RS232, V.35
  • Video Assemblies
  • Audio Video Bundles
  • Harnesses
  • Triax Camera Cable Assemblies 3/8″ and 1/2″

 

RoHS Compliance DeclarationOnce again, this is only a sampling of what we can produce. We can design custom cable assemblies to your specifications, provide custom labeling, along with custom packaging. RoHS compliant versions of our products are available upon request. (Click emblem for ACI statement.)